All-State Athletes

All-State

2018-2019
Taylor Dailey, Cross Country
Dylan Weaver, Cross Country

2017-2018
Taylor Dailey, Cross Country
Sierra Orsak, Cross Country
Abby Lin, Volleyball
Cameron O'Leary, Volleyball
Alysa Aldredge, Cheerleading
Peyton Kotch, Cheerleading
Jared McDonald, Football
Max Migl, Football
Mabry Rylands, Soccer, Softball
Stephen Campbell, Golf
JT Taylor, Baseball
Luke Richards, Baseball
Kati Ray Brown, Softball
Tessa Cantrell, Softball
Mabry Rylands, Softball, Soccer
Riley Cargile, Softball

2016-2017
Hannah Marut, Cross Country
Taylor Bannister, Volleyball
Abby Lin, Volleyball
Julia Smith, Volleyball
Armani Crosby, Football
Justin Jones, Football
Ryan McDaniel, Football
Max Migl, Football
Michael Anderson, Basketball
Katie Fiore, Soccer
Maddie Perry, Soccer
Alyssa Riepel, Soccer
Arantxa Rocha Cue, Soccer
Mabry Rylands, Soccer
Emily Ferguson, Tennis
Niki Frost, Tennis
Taylor Bannister, Track
Hanah Marut, Track
Kati Ray Brown - Softball
Tessa Cantrell, Softball
Emily Ferguson, Softball
Claire McKissick, Softball
Danielle Sonnier, Softball
Abby Cousins, Softball

2015-2016
Taylor Bannister, Volleyball
Courtney Baldwin, Volleyball
Sami Line, Volleyball
Hannah Marut, Cross Country
Sierra Orsak, Cross Country
Ryan McDaniel, Football
Justin Jones, Football
Conner Kubes, Football
Katie Fiore, Soccer
Alyssa Riepel, Soccer
Arantxa Rocha. Soccer
Mabry Rylands, Soccer
Tyler Hart, Track
God's Gift Tramuno, Track
Kati Ray Brown, Softball
Claire McKissick, Softball
Danielle Sonnier, Softball
Tessa Cantrell, Softball
Emily Ferguson, Softball

2014-2015
Taylor Bannister, Volleyball
Sami Lin, Volleyball
Sierra Orsak, Cross Country
Ty Stubbs, Football
Jake Bruns, Football
Steven Jackson, Football
Amenofis Mitchell, Basketball

2013-2014
Matthew Parham, Cross Country, Track
Maddie Richards, Volleyball
Alex Diefenderfer, Volleyball
Ty Stubbs, Football
Anita Imoh, Soccer
Tyler Hart, Track
Hunter Ranly, Baseball
Rowe Medlin, Baseball
Brock Bartley, Baseball
Kendall Brown, Softball
Haley Meinen, Softball
Elizabeth Fox, Softball
Claire McKissick, Softball
Morgan Kornegay, Softball

2012-2013
Leah Richmond, Cross Country
Leah Dibble, Cross Country
Andrew Ferguson, Football
Jack Thomas, Football, Baseball
Briana LaChapelle, Basketball
Sam Dawson, Track, Basketball
Joe Lyall, Baseball
Elizabeth Fox, Softball
Alexa LaCount, Softball
Kelsey Roberts, Softball
Haley Meinen, Softball
Jessica Zak, Softball

2011-2012
Leah Richmond, Cross Country
Christian Lane, Football
Zachary Freeman, Basketball
Cayla Schaner, Golf
Anna Pardue, Tennis
Clara Pardue, Tennis
Drayton Rolle, Track
Dylan Nelson, Track
Michael Newman, Baseball
Wyatt Powell, Baseball
Jessica Jordan, Softball
Haley Meinen, Softball
Audrey Taylor, Softball
Briana Trevino, Softball           


2010-2011
Rachel Fox, Softball
Hayley Helfenbein, Track
Jessica Jordan, Softball
Devon Keith, Tennis
Price Medlin, Baseball
Brittney Morse, Softball
Clara Pardue, Tennis
Lauren Quirch, Golf
Leah Richmond, Cross Country
Drayton Rolle, Track, Basketball
Cayla Schaner, Golf
Kemble Smith, Volleyball
David Thomas, Baseball
Briana Trevino, Softball
Caden Williams, Baseball


2009-2010
Michael Bonner, Baseball
Dusty Dishman, Basketball
Rachel Fox, Softball
Lauren Higdon, Softball
Megan Hodge, Cross Country
Jessica Jordan, Softball
Wes Kennedy, Track
Alec Orth, Tennis
Clara Pardue, Tennis
Lauren Quirch, Golf
Celeste Rondinaro, Swimming
Cayla Schaner, Golf
Audrey Taylor, Softball
Justin Teague, Wrestling
Carl Thomas, Swimming

2008-2009
Elyse DeBuck, Softball
Mattie Gunther, Soccer
Melissa Hamilton, Soccer
Brianne Hodenfield, Basketball
Marissa Keith, Volleyball
Wes Kennedy, Track
Jessica McClellan, Tennis
Colin McCulloch, Soccer
Stephanie Matis, Golf
Yara Qattom, Soccer
Jenna Randle, Soccer
Rico Nelson, Basketball
Morgan Newman, Track
Sam Newton, Cross Country
Kohen Sablatura, Soccer
Rachel Waltz, Volleyball
Taylor White, Baseball, Football

2007-2008
Robert Barnett, Cross Country
Joe Brown, Basketball
Bailey Cavins, Soccer
Danielle Cordes, Soccer
Rachel Fox, Softball
Andy Garza, Baseball
James Hart, Cross Country
Lauren Higdon, Softball
Landon Johnson, Football
Zac Jordan, Baseball
Colin McCulloch, Soccer
Walker McDaniel, Soccer
John Pacheco, Wrestling
Dani Papetti, Volleyball
Yara Qattom, Soccer
Christie Quadra, Softball
Rachel Waltz, Volleyball
Taylor White, Baseball, Football

2006-2007
Lindsey Blanchette, Soccer
Joe Brown, Basketball
Sarah Chang, Swimming (2 events)
Laura Fanta, Swimming (2 events)
Allyson Glass, Swimming (2 events)
Brett Jacobsen, Soccer
Parker Long, Soccer
Walker McDaniel, Soccer
Denton Moxley, Soccer
Dani Papetti, Volleyball
Morgan Pindel, Softball
Yara Qattom, Soccer
Rebecca Rigby, Soccer
Logan Roy, Soccer
Logan Roy, Track
Ross Seaton, Baseball
Taylor White, Baseball
Kat Williamson, Swimming (4 events)
Jacob Zernick, Soccer
Maggie Zernick, Track

2005-2006
Lauren Bazunu, Track (2 events)
Allison Bequette, Basketball
Lindsey Blanchette, Soccer
Lindsey Blanchette, Track (2 events)
Taylor Cavins, Soccer
Danielle Cordes, Soccer
Laura Fanta, Swimming
Allyson Glass, Swimming
Jimmy Griffin, Track
Russ Hamer, Soccer
Caleb Hunt, Track
Joey Jarone, Track
Wade McCombs, Golf
Colin McCulloch, Soccer
Lee Miles, Basketball
Grant Parkman, Baseball
Morgan Pindel, Softball
Denton Poe, Football
Dustin Poe, Track
Rebecca Rigby, Soccer
Logan Roy, Football
Logan Roy, Soccer
Brett Schlichtemeier, Baseball
Nicole Spade, Swimming
Hayes Thibodeaux, Golf
Taylor White, Baseball
Kat Williamson, Swimming (3 events)

2004-2005
Lauren Bazunu, Track (3 events)
Lindsey Blanchette, Track (2 events)
Audrey Buswell, Tennis
Beverly Caskey, Track
Taylor Cavins, Soccer
Danny Ferreira, Soccer
Russ Hamer, Soccer
Wes Hamer, Soccer
Jessica Honeycutt, Softball
Danny Kash, Baseball
Mallory Kornegay, Softball
Wade McCombs, Golf
Kelly McCoy, Tennis
Dustin Poe, Cross Country
Logan Roy, Soccer
Brad Sparks, Soccer
Christine Teague, Track
Hayes Thibodeaux, Golf


2003-2004
Lauren Bazunu, Track
Audrey Buswell, Tennis
Taylor Cavins, Soccer
Andrew Cockerham, Soccer
Will Forson, Soccer
Russ Hamer, Soccer
Wes Hamer, Soccer
Jonathan Long, Football
Kelly McCoy, Tennis
Will Minor, Soccer
Dustin Poe, Track

2002-2003
Dari Bradshaw, Track
Kendra Ernst, Swimming
John Flores, Golf
Nina Mayes, Track
Bobby Newton, Cross Country
Ryan Norman, Basketball
Dustin Poe, Cross Country
Stephen Puhl, Baseball
Brad Shaffer, Golf
Brett Stewart, Baseball

2001-2002
Jarius Bazunu, Track
Chelsea Ellis, Golf
Amy Gostenhofer, Tennis
Nina Mayes, Track
Justin McCoy, Baseball
Reese Randle, Track (2 events)
Sandy Schrenk, Softball
Brad Shaffer, Golf
Brett Stewart, Baseball

2000-2001
Emily Conner, Softball
James Fisher, Basketball
Matt Marshall, Baseball
Kristy Paul, Softball
Naomi Puhl, Softball
Micah Rorie, Baseball
Jen Welch, Volleyball

1999-2000
Jordan Beakley, Soccer
Tim Jones, Soccer
T. J. Martin, Soccer
Andrew Meloy, Basketball

1998-1999
Justin Chamberlain, Soccer
Emily Conner, Softball
Tiffany Delafose, Basketball
Linnie Harrison, Basketball
Bobby Honeck, Basketball
Tim Jones, Soccer
T. J. Martin, Soccer
Dale Meeker, Basketball
Andrew Meloy, Basketball
Brandi O’Neal, Softball
Naomi Puhl, Softball
Sandy Schrenk, Softball
Tommy Thibeaux, Soccer

1997-1998
Linnie Harrison, Basketball
Bobby Honeck, Basketball
Bobby Honeck, Soccer
Tim Jones, Soccer
Kristyn Kaiser, Volleyball
Andrew Meloy, Basketball
Preston Watterson, Soccer

1996-1997
Robin Brooks, Track
Bobby Honeck, Soccer
Tim Jones, Soccer
Kristyn Kaiser, Volleyball
Preston Watterson, Soccer

1995-1996
Kristyn Kaiser, Volleyball






Academic All-State

2018-2019
Taylor Dailey, Cross Country

2017-2018
Sierra Orsak, Cross Country
Abby Lin, Volleyball
Cameron O'Leary, Volleyball
Niki Frost, Volleyball
Abby Ranly, Volleyball
Sean O'Brien, Football
Jared McDonald, Football
Kati Ray Brown, Swimming
Tessa Cantrell, Swimming
Troy Maples, Swimming
Kyle Money, Swimming
Eliott Mendoza, Swimming
Matthew Pozzi, Swimming
Alexa Baches, Basketball
Emily Shih, Basketball
Blessed Tamuno, Basketball
Faith Webster, Basketball
Michael Anderson, Basketball
Brooks Cartwright, Basketball
Chuks Uzoka, Basketball
Kristen Orth, Soccer
Mabry Rylands, Soccer, Softball
Erick Cornejo, Tennis
Emma Symancyk, Golf
Michael Anderson, Track & Field
Kati Ray Brown, Softball
Tessa Cantrell, Softball
Mabry Rylands, Softball, Soccer
Abbey Whatley, Softball
Maridon Migl, Softball
Luke Richards, Baseball
Tomos Romos, Baseball
Blake Moseley, Baseball

2016-2017
Hannah Marut, Cross Country
Abby Lin, Volleyball
Julia Smith, Volleyball
Luke Brock, Football
Justin, Jones, Football
Levi Loveless, Football
Jared McDonald, Football
Sean O'Brien, Football
Kendall Bohny, Swim
Kati Ray Brown, Swim
Emily Ferguson, Swim
Claire McKissick, Swim
Kyle Money, Swim
Michael Pozzi, Swim
Troy Maples, Swim
Mabry Rylands, Soccer
Katie Fiore, Soccer
Alyssa Riepel, Soccer
Arantxa Rocha Cue, Soccer
Maddie Perry, Soccer
Nathan Gee, Soccer
Alexa Baches, Basketball
Michael Anderson, Basketball
Emily Ferguson, Tennis
Luke Richards, Baseball
Nathan Gee, Track
Kati Ray Brown, Softball
Tessa Cantrell, Softball
Emily Ferguson, Softball
Claire McKissick, Softball
Mabry Rylands, Softball
Kendall Bohny, Softball
Lauren Davis, Softball
Abbey Whatley, Softball


2015-2016
Sami Lin, Volleyball
Kat Mantel, Volleyball
Conner Kubes, Football
Justin Jones, Football
Zachary Adams, Football
Kendall Bohny, Swim
Laurel Gurney, Swim
Kat Mantel, Basketball
Zachary Adams, Basketball
Katie Fiore, Soccer
Alyssa Riepel, Soccer
Tayler Campbell, Soccer
Maddie Perry, Soccer
Carina Torres, Soccer
Adeola Kofoworade, Soccer
Corbin Douds, Tennis
Bronson Ciavarra, Track
Colton Ciavarra, Track
Tyler Ciavarra, Track
Tyler Hart, Track
Lucas Thurston, Track
Kendall Bohny, Softball


2014-2015
Kat Mantel, Volleyball, Basketball
Ricky Lanclos, Football
Zachary Richards, Football
Gunner West, Football, Swim
Rhetta Amundson, Swim
Georgia Green, Swim
Laurel Gurney, Swim
Mackenzie Howard, Swim
Allyson Peters, Soccer
Dilora Ezenwukwa, Basketball
Amenofis Mitchell, Basketball
Zachary Adams, Basketball


2013-2014
Matthew Parham, Cross Country, Track
Maddie Richards, Volleyball, Tennis
Alex Diefenderfer, Volleyball, Soccer
Rhetta Amundson, Swim
Georgia Green, Swim
Trevor Maples, Swim
John Slosted, Swim
Dilora Ezenwukwa, Basketball
Ryan Grover, Basketball
Anita Imoh, Soccer
Macey Mulcahy, Soccer
Makenzie Goodwine, Soccer
Megan Quirch, Tennis
Jessica Zak, Tennis, Softball
Hunter Ranly, Baseball
Rowe Medlin, Baseball
Brock Bartley, Baseball
Trent Bohny, Baseball
Duncan McNair, Baseball
Morgan Kornegay, Softball
Jennifer Hudler, Softball
Josh Washington, Track

2012-2013
Sarah Amend, Tennis
Brock Bartley, Baseball
Jackson Beasley, Football
Blake Davenport, Track
Alex Diefenderfer, Volleyball, Soccer
Lucas Goodspeed, Cross Country, Track
Shea Hine, Swim
Jennifer Hudler, Softball
Rowe Medlin, Baseball
Macey Mulcahy, Soccer, Track
Matt Parham, Cross Country, Track
Megan Quirch, Tennis
Maddie Richards, Volleyball, Tennis
Leah Richmond, Cross Country
Victoria Rigsby, Track
Dylan Sandlin, Football, Track
Andrew Singer, Swim
Jack Thomas, Football, Track
Josh Washington, Track
Bailey Wood, Basketball 


2011-2012
Leah Richmond, Cross Country, Track
Leah Dibble, Cross Country
Jack Thomas, Football
Sam Dawson, Basketball, Track
Kelly Teague, Soccer
Andrew Singer, Swim
Clara Pardue, Tennis
Victoria Rigsby, Track


2010-2011
Shelby Dremely, Volleyball
David Thomas, Football
Rachael Laughter, Soccer
Kelly Teague, Soccer
Wyatt Powell, Baseball
Jessica Jordan, Softball
Audrey Taylor, Softball
Cayla Schaner, Golf
Clayton Douds, Tennis
Clara Pardue, Tennis
Hannah Greeson, Tennis
Kaitlyn Smith, Tennis


2009-2010
Hayley Helfenbein, Track
Devon Keith, Volleyball, Tennis
Rachael Laughter, Soccer
Chase Millis, Track
Lauren Quirch, Golf 
Cayla Schaner, Golf
Kemble Smith, Volleyball
Audrey Taylor, Softball
David Thomas, Baseball


2008-2009
Hayley Helfenbein, Track
Megan Hodge, Cross Country
Wes Kennedy, Track
Alec Orth, Tennis
Lauren Quirch, Golf
Celeste Rondinaro, Swimming
Justin Teague, Wrestling
Matthew Wong, Tennis

2007-2008
Elyse DeBuck, Softball
Mattie Gunther, Soccer
Melissa Hamilton, Soccer
Brianne Hodenfield, Basketball
Marissa Keith, Volleyball
Wes Kennedy, Track
Jessica McClellan, Tennis
Colin McCulloch, Soccer
Stephanie Matis, Golf
Yara Qattom, Soccer
Jenna Randle, Soccer
Rico Nelson, Basketball
Morgan Newman, Track
Sam Newton, Cross Country
Kohen Sablatura, Soccer


2006-2007
Lindsey Blanchette, Soccer
Joe Brown, Basketball
Sarah Chang, Swimming (2 events)
Laura Fanta, Swimming (2 events)
Allyson Glass, Swimming (2 events)
Brett Jacobsen, Soccer
Parker Long, Soccer
Walker McDaniel, Soccer
Denton Moxley, Soccer
Dani Papetti, Volleyball
Morgan Pindel, Softball
Yara Qattom, Soccer
Rebecca Rigby, Soccer
Logan Roy, Soccer
Logan Roy, Track
Ross Seaton, Baseball
Taylor White, Baseball
Kat Williamson, Swimming (4 events)
Jacob Zernick, Soccer
Maggie Zernick, Track