Alumni Athletes

2017-2018
 
 
Kati Ray Brown
University of Houston
Softball
Luke Richards
Southwestern University
Baseball
Bryce Archer
Lawrence Tech University
Football
Mathias Kpekpasse
Lawrence Tech University
Football
Jared McDonald
Davidson University
Football
Michael Anderson
Houston Baptist University
Track & Field
 
 
 
2016-2017
 
 
Claire McKissick
Texas Tech University
Softball
Danielle Sonnier
Texas Southern University
Softball
Taylor Bannister
Louisiana State University
Volleyball
Sami Lin
Trinity University
Volleyball
Armani Crosby
West Texas A&M University
Football
Ryan McDaniel
Tulsa University
Football
Ethan Bius
The University of Northwestern St. Paul
Football
Hannah Marut
Abilene Christian University
Cross Country/Track
Keegan Lessard
St. Cloud Technical College
Baseball
Alyssa Riepel
Our Lady of The Lake University
Soccer
 
 
 
 2015-2016
 
 
 Steven Jackson
 Blinn College
 Football
 Jabril Stevens
 Southern Nazarene University
 Football
 Lynell Smith
 Trinity University
 Football
 Brandon Bremmer
 South Dakota School of Mines
 Football
 Courtney Baldwin
 Texas A&M Commerce
 Volleyball
 Tyler Hart
 Oklahoma University
 Track
 
 
 
 2014-2015
 
 
 Zach Richards
 Southwestern University
 Football
 Ty Stubbs
 Southwestern University
 Football
 Grant Baecker
 Texas Lutheran University
 Football
 Jake Bruns
 UT of the Permian Basin
 Football
 Julia Tape
 Southwestern University
 Basketball
 Amenofis Mitchell
 Harris-Stowe State University
 Basketball
 McKenna Rylands
 Hendricks University
 Soccer
 Trent Bohny
 Dallas Baptist University
 Baseball
 Derek Smith
 TCS Baseball Academy
 Baseball
 Morgan Kornegay
 Independence Junior College
 Softball
 
 
 
2013-2014
 
 
 Matt Parham
 Baylor University
 Cross Country/Track
 Zach Felton
 University of Mary Hardin Baylor
 Football
 Haley Meinen
 University of Arkansas
 Softball
 Lizzy Fox
 University of Texas-San Antonio
 Softball
 Kendall Brown
 University of Houston
 Softball
 Hayley Dryden
 University of Texas-Tyler
 Softball
 Duncan McNair
 University of Arkansas-Little Rock
 Baseball
 Peyton Jones
 University of Houston
 Cheer
 
 
 
 2012-2013
 
 
 Briana LaChapelle
 McCook Community College
 Basketball
 Taylor Forrest
 The University of St. Thomas
 Basketball
 Dylan Sandlin
 Davidson College
 Football
 Jack Thomas
 University of Houston
 Football
 Joe Lyall
 Galveston Junior College
 Baseball
 
 
 
 2011-2012
 
 
 Caulin Cragle
 Dallas Baptist University
 Baseball
 
 
 
 2010-2011
 
 
 David Thomas
 Air Force Academy
 Baseball
 Blake Goodwine
 San Jacinto Jr. College
 Baseball
 Michael Newman
 Alvin Jr. College
 Baseball
 Wyatt Powell
 Sam Houston State University
 Baseball
 Cayla Schaner
 Baylor University
 Cheer
 Derek Stephenson
 Baylor University
 Cheer
 Michelle Pratt
 Baylor University
 Cheer
 Kayla Cradit
 East Texas Baptist University
 Soccer
 
 
 
 2009-2010
 
 
 Rachel Fox
 Texas A&M University
 Softball
 Hunter Gilbert
 Dallas Baptist University
 Basketball
 Hayley Helfenbein
 Texas State University
 Track
 Tyler Herriage
 Southwestern University
 Baseball
 Victoria Jackson
 Baylor University
 Competitive Cheer
 Morgan Kennedy
 The University of Texas at San Antonio
 Track
 
 2009
 
 
 Dustin Dishman 
 University of Oklahoma
 Baseball
 Brianne Hodenfield
 The University of St. Thomas
 Basketball
 Ryan Minter
 University of Mary Hardin Baylor
 Baseball
 Mark Perez
 University of the Ozarks
 Basketball
 Carl Thomas
 Ouachita Baptist University
 Swimming
 Wes Kennedy
 Naval Academy
 Track
 
 
 
 2008
 
 
 Lauren Ash
 Abilene Christian University
 Basketball
 Joshua Brewer
 Howard Junior College
 Baseball
 Christie Cuadra
 University of North Texas
 Softball
 Tucker Gilbert
 Quachita Baptist University
 Football
 Jessica Goodin
 Schreiner University
 Softball
 Christian Hunt
 Birmingham Southern University
 Football & Track
 Marshall Kinkaid
 LeTourneau University
 Baseball
 Colin McCulloch
 Southwestern University
 Soccer
 Andrew Noble
 The University of Texas at Dallas
 Baseball
 Jacob Starnes
 The University of Texas at Dallas
 Baseball
 Taylor White
 University of Houston
 Baseball
 Maggie Zernick
 Birmingham Southern University
 Cross Country & Track
 Erin Anderson
 Baylor University
 Dance Team
 
 
 
 2007
 
 
 Joe Brown
 East Texas Baptist University
 Basketball
 Christine Gilbert
 Concordia Lutheran University
 Cross Country
 Zachary Jordan
 Texas Christian University
 Baseball
 Chase Wilson
 Blinn College
 Cheerleading
 
 
 
 2006
 
 
 Lauren Bazunu
 Nicholls State University
 Track
 Rebecca Rigby
 University of Oklahoma
 Soccer
 Logan Roy
 Texas A & M University
 Football
 Chris Stieb
 Houston Baptist University
 Cheerleading
 Jessica Whichard  
 Texas Christian University
 Equestrian
 
 
 
 2005
 
 
 Jessica Honeycutt
 Cedarville College
 Softball
 Lee Miles
 Oklahoma Baptist University
 Track
 Grant Parkman
 University of Texas at Dallas
 Baseball
 Dustin Poe
 University of Texas at Arlington
 Cross Country & Track
 
 
 
 2004
 
 
 Danny Kash    
 University of Central Florida
 Baseball
 Brad Sparks
 Texas Lutheran University
 Soccer
 
 
 
 2003
 
 
 Emily Conway
 Texas Christian University
 Rifle
 Ryan Norman
 Harding University
 Basketball
 
 
 
 2002
 
 
 Kevin Barber
 University of Houston
 Basketball
 Erik Edwards
 McLennan Community College
 Baseball
 Nina Mays
 Rice University
 Track
 Justin McCoy
 Dallas Baptist University
 Baseball
 Stephen Puhl
 St. Edward's University
 Baseball
 Ben Schulze
 Air Force Academy
 Basketball
 Jonathan Scudder
 Trinity University
 Baseball
 Brett Stewart
 Texas Lutheran University
 Baseball
 
 
 
 2001
 
 
 Sean Chapin
 Collin County Junior College
 Baseball
 Matt Frye
 Texas Lutheran University
 Basketball
 Mark Lowe
 University of Texas Arlington
 Baseball
 
 Seattle Mariners/Texas Rangers
 
 
 2000
 
 
 Micah Rorie
 The University of Texas at Arlington
 Baseball
 
 
 
 1999
 
 
 Linnie Harrison
 University of Mary Hardin Baylor
 Softball